Sold
Listed by MLSlistings Inc. / Listed By: Desiree Soliz, Century 21 Select Real Estate - Contact: 209-587-2259 1928 Davis Drive Los Banos, CA 93635
Sold on 05/11/2026
$440,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/11/2026
05/11/2026
Lot Size
6,220 SQFT
6,220 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
1999
School District
1528
1528
County
Merced County
Merced County
Listed By
Desiree Soliz, Century 21 Select Real Estate, Contact: 209-587-2259
Bought with
Giselle Villanueva, Bailey Properties
Giselle Villanueva, Bailey Properties
Source
MLSlistings Inc.
Last checked May 22 2026 at 9:28 PM GMT+0000
MLSlistings Inc.
Last checked May 22 2026 at 9:28 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water - Public, Public Utilities
- Sewer: Sewer - Public
Garage
- Attached Garage
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,075 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$447,000
-2%
-$8,000
Nov 03, 2025
Price Changed
$455,000
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 15, 2025
Price Changed
$460,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 15, 2025
Price Changed
$470,000
2%
$10,000
Jul 20, 2025
Price Changed
$460,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 17, 2025
Price Changed
$470,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 20, 2025
Price Changed
$475,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 11, 2025
Listed
$485,000
-
-
Additional Information: Century 21 Select Real Estate | 209-587-2259
Properties with the
icon(s) are courtesy of the MLSListings Inc.
Properties with the